Accueil > Le Tour des étapes > Edition 1971 > Bilan et classements > Le classement général final

Le classement général final
Place Coureur Nat. Temps/Ecart
1 Eddy Merckx Bel en 96h45’14"
2 Joop Zoetemelk Hol à 9’51"
3 Lucien Van Impe Bel à 11’06"
4 Bernard Thévenet Fra à 14’50"
5 Joaquim Agostinho Por à 21’00"
6 Leif Mortensen Dan à 21’38"
7 Cyrille Guimard Fra à 22’58"
8 Bernard Labourdette Fra à 30’07"
9 Lucien Aimar Fra à 32’45"
10 Vicente Lopez-Carril Esp à 36’00"
11 Francisco Galdos Esp à 41’59"
12 Primo Mori Ita à 47’44"
13 Antonio Martos Esp à 48’13"
14 Herman Van Springel Bel à 48’20"
15 Augustin Tamames Esp à 49’19"
16 Marinus Wagtmans Hol à 52’50"
17 Désiré Letort Fra à 57’53"
18 Jean-Pierre Danguillaume Fra à 59’10"
19 Mauro Simonetti Ita à 1h03’06"
20 Jean Dumont Fra à 1h03’49"
21 Victor Van Schil Bel à 1h08’28"
22 Johnny Schleck Bel à 1h09’35"
23 Michel Périn Fra à 1h10’19"
24 Luis-Pedro Santamarina Ita à 1h10’28"
25 Ottavio Crepaldi Ita à 1h12’00"
26 Jean-Pierre Genet Fra à 1h14’52"
27 Joseph Huysmans Bel à 1h15’41"
28 Bernard Guyot Fra à 1h16’41"
29 Albert Van Vlierberghe Bel à 1h17’47"
30 Jos Van der Vleuten Hol à 1h17’48"
31 Mariano Martinez Fra à 1h19’31"
32 Christian Raymond Fra à 1h23’24"
33 Ventura Diaz Esp à 1h25’30"
34 Raymond Riotte Fra à 1h26’13"
35 Roger Swerts Bel à 1h27’52"
36 Francis Ducreux Fra à 1h28’41"
37 Roland Berland Fra à 1h30’57"
38 Gabriel Mascaro Esp à 1h33’08"
39 Jean-Claude Genty Fra à 1h33’57"
40 Barry Hoban Gbr à 1h33’59"
41 Robert Bouloux Fra à 1h35’19"
42 Georges Vandenberghe Bel à 1h35’42"
43 José Catieau Fra à 1h36’12"
44 Joseph Spruyt Bel à 1h36’36"
45 Luis Balague Esp à 1h37’15"
46 Jean-Claude Daunat Fra à 1h38’38"
47 Kurt Rub Sui à 1h40’41"
48 Charly Grosskost Fra à 1h41’26"
49 José-Luis Uribezubia Esp à 1h42’05"
50 Jan Krekels Hol à 1h42’47"
51 Jean Vidament Fra à 1h43’37"
52 José-Manuel Lopez-Rodriguez Esp à 1h43’57"
53 Jesus Manzaneque Esp à 1h44’14"
54 Jean-Jacques Sanquer Fra à 1h44’35"
55 Edy Schutz Lux à 1h44’51"
56 François Cocquery Fra à 1h46’05"
57 Frans Mintjens Bel à 1h47’19"
58 Ferdinand Bracke Bel à 1h47’40"
59 Wim Prinsen Hol à 1h49’26"
60 Joseph Bruyère Bel à 1h49’35"
61 Nemesio Jimenez Esp à 1h49’46"
62 Eric De Vlaeminck Bel à 1h50’09"
63 Gerben Karstens Hol à 1h51’51"
64 Wilmo Francioni Ita à 1h52’14"
65 Alain Vasseur Fra à 1h57’12"
66 Luciano Armani Ita à 1h58’14"
67 Francisco Julia Esp à 1h59’58"
68 Pietro Guerra Ita à 2h02’34"
69 Yves Ravaleu Fra à 2h04’06"
70 Willy Vanneste Bel à 2h05’10"
71 Rolf Wolfshohl All à 2h05’36"
72 José-Manuel Fuente Esp à 2h05’47"
73 Francisco Galdeano Esp à 2h06’21"
74 Willy Teirlinck Bel à 2h08’07"
75 Edouard Janssens Bel à 2h08’38"
76 Mat De Koning Hol à 2h08’48"
77 Raymond Delisle Fra à 2h09’24"
78 Adriano Pella Ita à 2h13’18"
79 Pierre Ghisellini Ita à 2h13’52"
80 Henk Benjamins Hol à 2h14’46"
81 René Grelin Fra à 2h18’14"
82 Gert Harings Hol à 2h25’12"
83 Celestino Vercelli Ita à 2h29’26"
84 Robert Mintkiewicz Fra à 2h35’40"
85 Sandro Quintarelli Ita à 2h36’19"
86 Silvano Davo Ita à 2h37’51"
87 Jan Van Katwijk Hol à 2h41’37"
88 Eddy Peelman Bel à 2h41’50"
89 Pierre Martelozzo Ita à 2h45’45"
90 Julien Stevens Bel à 2h47’21"
91 Eric Leman Bel à 2h51’38"
92 Roberto Ballini Ita à 2h52’26"
93 Pieter Nassen Bel à 2h57’48"
94 Georges Chappe Fra à 3h04’54"