Accueil > Le Tour des étapes > Edition 1965 > Bilan et classements > Le classement général final

Le classement général final
Place Coureur Nat. Temps/Ecart
1 Felice Gimondi Ita en 116h42’06"
2 Raymond Poulidor Fra à 2’40"
3 Gianni Motta Ita à 9’18"
4 Henry Anglade Fra à 12’43"
5 Jean-Claude Lebaube Fra à 12’56"
6 José Perez-Frances Esp à 13’15"
7 Guido De Rosso Ita à 14’48"
8 Frans Brands Bel à 17’36"
9 Jan Janssen Hol à 17’52"
10 Francesco Gabica Esp à 19’11"
11 Karl-Heinz Kunde All à 19’21"
12 Roger Pingeon Fra à 20’32"
13 Valentin Uriona Esp à 24’34"
14 Henri Duez Fra à 25’07"
15 Renzo Fontona Ita à 25’31"
16 Gilbert Desmet Bel à 28’04"
17 André Zimmermann Fra à 29’35"
18 André Foucher Fra à 29’53"
19 Arnaldo Pambianco Ita à 32’48"
20 Louis Rostollan Fra à 34’51"
21 Walter Boucquet Bel à 34’52"
22 Angelino Soler Esp à 36’36"
23 Julio Jimenez Esp à 36’45"
24 Michael Wright Gbr à 40’11"
25 Fernando Manzaneque Esp à 40’38"
26 Sebastian Elorza Esp à 42’00"
27 Gines Garcia Esp à 43’23"
28 Hans Junkermann All à 43’34"
29 Rik Wouters Hol à 43’45"
30 Luis Otano Esp à 47’07"
31 Rik Van Looy Bel à 47’29"
32 Hubert Harings Hol à 47’30"
33 Jean-Louis Bodin Fra à 47’49"
34 José-Antonio Momene Esp à 46’01"
35 Michel Van Aerde Bel à 49’16"
36 Giuseppe Fezzardi Ita à 50’05"
37 Joaquin Galera Esp à 50’55"
38 Raymond Mastrotto Fra à à 52’00"
39 Georges Vandenberghe Bel à 52’54"
40 Roger Swerts Bel à 53’10"
41 Victor Van Schil Bel à 53’44"
42 Willy Monty Bel à 54’12"
43 François Mahé Fra à 54’29"
44 Eduardo Castello Esp à 54’49"
45 Auguste Verhaegen Bel à 56’11"
46 Juan-José Sagarduy Esp à 57’09"
47 Benoni Beheyt Bel à 57’52"
48 Gilbert Desmet 2 Bel à 58’08"
49 René Binggeli Sui à 59’12"
50 Henk Nijdam Hol à 1h02’02"
51 Bas Maliepaard Hol à 1h03’42"
52 Johnny Schleck Lux à 1h04’17"
53 Carlos Echevarria Esp à 1h04’19"
54 Guido Reybrouck Bel à 1h05’14"
55 Jo De Roo Hol à 1h05’55"
56 Joseph Planckaert Bel à 1h08’36"
57 Gerben Karstens Hol à 1h12’51"
58 Pietro Partesotti Ita à 1h12’53"
59 Roland Van de Rijse Bel à 1h12’58"
60 Henri Dewolf Bel à 1h13’45"
61 Frans Aerenhouts Bel à 1h15’10"
62 Jacques Bachelot Fra à 1h16’04"
63 Adriano Portaluppi Ita à 1h17’54"
64 Robert Cazala Fra à 1h20’18"
65 Esteban Martin Esp à 1h20’51"
66 Anatole Novak Fra à 1h22’08"
67 Cees Lute Hol à 1h22’22"
68 Italo Mazzacurati Ita à 1h23’33"
69 Joseph Timmermann Bel à 1h24’45"
70 Gilberto Vendemmiati Ita à 1h25’45"
71 Jean Gainche Fra à 1h27’06"
72 Noël Depauw Bel à 1h27’49"
73 Adriano Durante Ita à 1h28’05"
74 Remo Stefanoni Ita à 1h28’11"
75 Jean-Pierre Genet Fra à 1h31’07"
76 Rogelio Hernandez Esp à 1h31’39"
77 Jo De Haan Hol à 1h37’16"
78 Ambrogio Colombo Ita à 1h37’26"
79 Francis Blanc Fra à 1h40’43"
80 Guillaume Van Tongerloo Bel à 1h41’28"
81 Yvo Molenaers Bel à 1h41’42"
82 Jean-Claude Lefebvre Fra à 1h43’26"
83 Michel Grain Fra m.t
84 Edgar Sorgeloos Bel à 1h43’51"
85 Antonio Bertran Esp à 1h45’30"
86 Diego Ronchini Ita à 1h46’32"
87 Vincent Denson Gbr à 1h46’36"
88 François Le Her Fra à 1h48’48"
89 Giacomo Fornoni Ita à 1h49’12"
90 Leo Van Dongen Hol à 1h49’28"
91 Mario Minieri Ita à 1h53’34"
92 Hubert Ferrer Fra à 2h03’47"
93 André Darrigade Fra à 2h14’18"
94 Jean Milesi Fra à 2h22’38"
95 Raul Rey Esp à 2h23’37"
96 Joseph Groussard Fra à 2h37’38"