Accueil > Le Tour des étapes > Edition 1974 > Bilan et classements > Le classement général final

Le classement général final
Place Coureur Nat. Temps/Ecart
1 Eddy Merckx Bel en 116h16’58"
2 Raymond Poulidor Fra à 8’04"
3 Vicente Lopez-Carril Esp à 8’09"
4 Wladimiro Panizza Ita à 10’59"
5 Gonzalo Aja Esp à 11’24"
6 Joaquim Agostinho Por à 14’24"
7 Michel Pollentier Bel à 16’34"
8 Mariano Martinez Fra à 18’33"
9 Alain Santy Fra à 19’55"
10 Herman Van Springel Bel à 24’11"
11 Roger Pingeon Fra à 26’50"
12 Raymond Delisle Fra à 28’59"
13 Jean-Pierre Danguillaume Fra à 29’43"
14 Juan Zurano Esp à 30’20"
15 André Romero Fra à 31’35"
16 Michel Périn Fra à 31’57"
17 Miguel-Maria Lasa Esp à 32’55"
18 Lucien Van Impe Bel à 37’35"
19 Andres Oliva Esp à 37’48"
20 Bernard Labourdette Fra à 38’02"
21 Joseph Bruyère Bel à 41’31"
22 Edward Janssens Bel à 44’30"
23 Fausto Bertoglio Ita 45’43"
24 Willy Vanneste Bel à 46’50"
25 Ronald Dewitte Bel à 47’10"
26 Giancarlo Bellini Ita à 47’46"
27 Fedor Den Hertog Hol à 50’28"
28 José Catieau Fra à 51’11"
29 José Pesarrodona Esp à 53’44"
30 Georges Pintens Bel à 56’43"
31 Joël Millard Fra à 57’08"
32 Ferdinand Julien Fra à 1h00’06"
33 Roland Berland Fra à 1h01’13"
34 Régis Ovion Fra à 1h05’22"
35 Marc Lievens Bel à 1h09’16"
36 Victor Van Schil Bel à 1h12’37"
37 Barry Hoban Gbr à 1h13’11"
38 Gerrie Knetemann Hol à 1h14’15"
39 Francis Campaner Fra à 1h16’19"
40 Antonio Martos Esp à 1h18’02"
41 Marc Demeyer Bel à 1h18’28"
42 Luis Zubero Esp à 1h19’12"
43 Arturo Pecchielan Ita à 1h19’15"
44 Domingo Perurena Esp à 1h19’18"
45 Joseph Deschoenmaecker Bel à 1h19’36"
46 Jesus Manzaneque Esp à 1h19’54"
47 Jean-Claude Misac Fra à 1h23’26"
48 Christian Blain Fra à 1h23’52"
49 Carlos Melero Esp à 1h25’17"
50 Jozef Spruyt Bel à 1h25’41"
51 Sylvain Vasseur Fra à 1h26’37"
52 Bernard Bourreau Fra à 1h27’07"
53 Jan Van de Wiele Bel à 1h28’25"
54 Antonio Menendez Esp à 1h30’43"
55 André Dierickx Bel à 1h32’18"
56 Gérard Vianen Hol à 1h36’27"
57 Michael Wright Gbr à 1h38’11"
58 Ludo Delcroix Bel à 1h38’13"
59 André Mollet Fra à 1h38’40"
60 José-Luis Abilleira Esp à 1h39’12"
61 Gerben Karstens Hol à 1h39’19"
62 Damaso Torres Esp à 1h40’11"
63 Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck Bel à 1h41’11"
64 Alain Nogues Fra à 1h42’17"
65 Willy Teirlinck Bel à 1h47’11"
66 Jozef Huysmans Bel à 1h49’00"
67 Jean-Pierre Genet Fra à 1h49’02"
68 Jean-Jacques Sanquer Fra à 1h50’29"
69 Valerio Lualdi Ita à 1h51’22"
70 Noël Vanclooster Bel à 1h51’24"
71 Guy Sibille Fra à 1h52’44"
72 Gérard Moneyron Fra à 1h53’52"
73 Wilfried Wesemaël Bel à 1h54’09"
74 Charly Rouxel Fra à 1h54’22"
75 Jacques Esclassan Fra à 1h56’47"
76 Christian Raymond Fra à 1h57’36"
77 Daniel Rebillard Fra à 1h58’03"
78 Wim Prinsen Hol à 1h58’50"
79 Raymond Riotte Fra à 1h59’51"
80 Jacky Mourioux Fra à 2h00’06"
81 Alain Vasseur Fra à 2h01’28"
82 Claude Magni Fra à 2h06’03"
83 Frans Mintjens Bel à 2h06’43"
84 Henk Prinsen Hol à 2h10’09"
85 Jean-Pierre Guillemot Fra à 2h12’12"
86 Jacques Botherel Fra à 2h12’37"
87 Robert Mintkiewicz Fra à 2h16’05"
88 Ronny Van Marcke Bel à 2h17’34"
89 Patrick Sercu Bel à 2h18’58"
90 Daniel Ducreux Fra à 2h19’20"
91 Gianni Di Lorenzo Ita à 2h20’52"
92 Bernard Croyet Fra à 2h23’57"
93 Dirk Baert Bel à 2h24’45"
94 Fernando Plaza Esp à 2h28’19"
95 Michel Coroller Fra à 2h36’59"
96 Ronny Van de Vijver Bel à 2h38’42"
97 Aldo Parecchini Ita à 2h41’11"
98 Alain Cigana Fra à 2h42’24"
99 Frans Van Looy Bel à 2h46’03"
100 Daniel Verplancke Bel à 2h46’38"
101 Régis Delépine Fra à 2h55’42"
102 Piet Van Katwijk Hol à 2h58’39"
103 Donald Allan Aus à 3h06’53"
104 Bernard Masson Fra à 3h16’56"
105 Lorenzo Alaimo Ita à 3h55’46"