Accueil > Le Tour des étapes > Edition 2003 > Bilan et classement > Le classement général final

Le classement général final
Pos. Coureur Nat. Equipe Temps
1 Lance Armstrong USA US Postal 83h41’12"
2 Jan Ullrich ALL Bianchi à 00h01’01"
3 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ Telekom à 00h04’14"
4 Tyler Hamilton USA Team CSC à 00h06’17"
5 Haimar Zubeldia ESP Euskaltel à 00h06’51"
6 Iban Mayo ESP Euskaltel à 00h07’06"
7 Ivan Basso ITA Fassa Bortolo à 00h10’12"
8 Christophe Moreau FRA Crédit Agricole à 00h12’28"
9 Carlos Sastre ESP Team CSC à 00h18’49"
10 Francisco Mancebo ESP iBanesto.com à 00h19’15"
11 Denis Menchov RUS iBanesto.com à 00h19’44"
12 Georg Totschnig AUT Gerolsteiner à 00h21’32"
13 Peter Luttenberger AUT Team CSC à 00h22’16"
14 Manuel Beltran ESP US Postal à 00h23’03"
15 Massimiliano Lelli ITA Cofidis à 00h24’00"
16 Richard Virenque FRA Quick Step à 00h25’31"
17 Jorg Jaksche ALL Once à 00h27’22"
18 Roberto Laiseka ESP Euskaltel à 00h29’15"
19 José-Luis Rubiera ESP US Postal à 00h29’37"
20 Didier Rous FRA La Boulangère à 00h30’14"
21 Laurent Dufaux SUI Alessio à 00h33’17"
22 David Plaza ESP Bianchi à 00h45’55"
23 Félix Garcia-Casas ESP Bianchi à 00h47’07"
24 Alexandre Botcharov RUS AG2R Prévoyance à 00h49’47"
25 Daniele Nardello ITA Telekom à 00h53’14"
26 José Azevedo POR Once à 00h54’31"
27 Javier Pascual-Llorente ESP Kelme à 00h57’00"
28 Grischa Niermann ALL Rabobank à 01h00’32"
29 Mikel Astarloza ESP AG2R Prévoyance à 01h02’13"
30 Inigo Chaurreau ESP AG2R Prévoyance à 01h03’35"
31 Stéphane Goubert FRA Jean Delatour à 01h05’38"
32 Michael Boogerd HOL Rabobank à 01h07’55"
33 Laurent Brochard FRA AG2R Prévoyance à 01h09’35"
34 Roberto Heras ESP US Postal à 01h14’17"
35 Giuseppe Guerini ITA Telekom à 01h16’43"
36 Juan-Miguel Mercado ESP iBanesto.com à 01h22’32"
37 Sylvain Chavanel FRA La Boulangère à 01h25’01"
38 Jorg Ludewig ALL Saeco à 01h25’13"
39 Andy Flickinger FRA AG2R Prévoyance à 01h28’53"
40 Patrice Halgand FRA Jean Delatour à 01h30’42"
41 José-Ignacio Gutierrez ESP Kelme à 01h35’51"
42 Michael Rogers AUS Quick Step à 01h37’28"
43 David Moncoutié FRA Cofidis à 01h38’49"
44 Nicki Sorensen DAN Team CSC à 01h39’54"
45 Michaël Blaudzun DAN Team CSC à 01h41’09"
46 Ivan Parra COL Kelme à 01h44’01"
47 George Hincapie USA US Postal à 01h44’11"
48 Paolo Bettini ITA Quick Step à 01h45’09"
49 Matthias Kessler ALL Telekom à 01h45’17"
50 Vladimir Miholjevic CRO Alessio à 01h45’59"
51 Xabier Zandio ESP iBanesto.com à 01h48’53"
52 Christophe Brandt BEL Lotto à 01h50’33"
53 Evgeni Petrov RUS iBanesto.com à 01h52’03"
54 Andrea Peron ITA Team CSC à 01h53’45"
55 David Millar ECO Cofidis à 01h54’38"
56 David Canada ESP Quick Step à 01h58’01"
57 Angel Casero ESP Bianchi à 01h58’32"
58 Mikel Pradera ESP Once à 01h59’37"
59 Walter Beneteau FRA La Boulangère à 02h00’09"
60 Fabio Sacchi ITA Saeco à 02h00’56"
61 Udo Bölts ALL Gerolsteiner à 02h01’38"
62 Kurt Van de Wouwer BEL Quick Step à 02h02’01"
63 Guido Trentin ITA Cofidis à 02h02’02"
64 Gerrit Glomser AUT Saeco à 02h02’11"
65 Laurent Lefèvre FRA Jean Delatour à 02h03’39"
66 Marzio Bruseghin ITA Fassa Bortolo à 02h06’00"
67 Pablo Lastras ESP iBanesto.com à 02h06’30"
68 Marcos Serrano ESP Once à 02h07’26"
69 Luca Paolini ITA Quick Step à 02h10’30"
70 Aitor Garmendia ESP Bianchi à 02h10’41"
71 Jérôme Pineau FRA La Boulangère à 02h11’33"
72 Isidro Nozal ESP Once à 02h12’14"
73 David Latasa ESP Kelme à 02h12’58"
74 Andrea Noé ITA Alessio à 02h17’58"
75 Franco Pellizotti ITA Alessio à 02h20’52"
76 Vjatceslav Ekimov RUS US Postal à 02h21’53"
77 Floyd Landis USA US Postal à 02h25’19"
78 Nicolas Fritsch FRA Fdjeux.com à 02h26’58"
79 Dario Cioni ITA Fassa Bortolo à 02h31’37"
80 Mikel Artetxe ESP Euskaltel à 02h34’10"
81 Salvatore Commesso ITA Saeco à 02h34’47"
82 Nicolas Portal FRA AG2R Prévoyance à 02h35’04"
83 René Andrle RTC Once à 02h35’17"
84 Gilberto Simoni ITA Saeco à 02h35’47"
85 Yuriy Krivtsov UKR Jean Delatour à 02h36’01"
86 Serge Baguet BEL Lotto à 02h37’20"
87 Steve Zampieri SUI Caldirola à 02h40’28"
88 Victor-Hugo Pena COL US Postal à 02h40’49"
89 Mario Aerts BEL Telekom à 02h40’50"
90 Stuart O’Grady AUS Crédit Agricole à 02h41’24"
91 Ludovic Turpin FRA AG2R Prévoyance à 02h43’44"
92 Marcus Zberg SUI Gerolsteiner à 02h47’07"
93 Carlos Dacruz FRA Fdjeux.com à 02h47’54"
94 Rolf Aldag ALL Telekom à 02h48’34"
95 Franck Renier FRA La Boulangère à 02h48’54"
96 Oscar Freire ESP Rabobank à 02h51’18"
97 Cédric Vasseur FRA Cofidis à 02h51’58"
98 Alberto Lopez de Munain ESP Euskaltel à 02h52’45"
99 Bram De Groot HOL Rabobank à 02h56’35"
100 Vladimir Karpets RUS iBanesto.com à 02h57’09"
101 Inigo Landaluze ESP Euskaltel à 03h02’37"
102 Pavel Padrnos RTC US Postal à 03h05’34"
103 Fabrizio Guidi ITA Bianchi à 03h06’23"
104 Juan-Antonio Flecha ESP iBanesto.com à 03h09’07"
105 Médéric Clain FRA Cofidis à 03h09’22"
106 Nicolas Jalabert FRA Team CSC à 03h11’36"
107 Erik Zabel ALL Telekom à 03h11’39"
108 Laszlo Bodrogi HON Quick Step à 03h12’20"
109 Benoit Poilvet FRA Crédit Agricole à 03h14’11"
110 Christophe Mengin FRA Fdjeux.com à 03h14’47"
111 Sandy Casar FRA Fdjeux.com à 03h19’43"
112 Paolo Fornaciari ITA Saeco à 03h20’14"
113 Jakob Piil DAN Team CSC à 03h20’57"
114 Anthony Geslin FRA La Boulangère à 03h21’01"
115 Marc Wauters BEL Rabobank à 03h21’43"
116 Romans Vainsteins LET Caldirola à 03h23’43"
117 Nicolas Vogondy FRA Fdjeux.com à 03h25’22"
118 Thor Hushovd NOR Crédit Agricole à 03h25’33"
119 Thomas Voeckler FRA La Boulangère à 03h28’18"
120 Bekim Christensen DAN Team CSC à 03h28’23"
121 Christophe Oriol FRA AG2R Prévoyance à 03h29’35"
122 Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano ESP Once à 03h32’37"
123 Servais Knaven HOL Quick Step à 03h33’45"
124 Philippe Gaumont FRA Cofidis à 03h34’57"
125 Vicente Garcia-Acosta ESP iBanesto.com à 03h35’10"
126 Davide Bramati ITA Quick Step à 03h36’10"
127 Inigo Cuesta ESP Cofidis à 03h37’12"
128 Koos Moerenhout HOL Lotto à 03h38’38"
129 Damien Nazon FRA La Boulangère à 03h39’58"
130 Maryan Hary FRA La Boulangère à 03h40’55"
131 Christophe Edaleine FRA Jean Delatour à 03h45’18"
132 Leon Van Bon HOL Lotto à 03h51’56"
133 Bradley McGee AUS Fdjeux.com à 03h52’49"
134 Paolo Bossoni ITA Caldirola à 03h54’39"
135 Jean-Patrick Nazon FRA Jean Delatour à 03h56’38"
136 Thomas Liese ALL Bianchi à 03h56’49"
137 Frédéric Finot FRA Jean Delatour à 03h57’53"
138 Sébastien Hinault FRA Crédit Agricole à 04h00’26"
139 David Munoz ESP Kelme à 04h03’40"
140 Baden Cooke AUS Fdjeux.com à 04h04’10"
141 Samuel Dumoulin FRA Jean Delatour à 04h04’59"
142 Julian Usano ESP Kelme à 04h05’46"
143 Robbie McEwen AUS Lotto à 04h13’28"
144 Dario Andriotto ITA Caldirola à 04h14’48"
145 Daniel Becke ALL Bianchi à 04h26’08"
146 Alessandro Bertolini ITA Alessio à 04h27’59"
147 Hans De Clercq BEL Lotto à 04h48’35"