Accueil > Le Tour des étapes > Edition 1992 > Bilan et classements > Le classement général final

Le classement général final
Place Coureur Nat. Equipe Temps/Ecart
1 Miguel INDURAIN Esp Banesto en 100h49’30"
2 Claudio Chiappucci Ita Carrera à 4’35"
3 Gianni Bugno Ita Gatorade à 10’49"
4 Andy Hampsten Usa Motorola à 13’40"
5 Pascal Lino Fra RMO à 14’37"
6 Pedro Delgado Esp Banesto à 15’16"
7 Erik Breukink Hol PDM à 18’51"
8 Giancarlo Perini Ita Carrera à 19’16"
9 Stephen Roche Irl Carrera à 20’23"
10 Jens Heppner All Telekom à 25’30"
11 Franco Vona Ita GB MG à 25’43"
12 Eric Boyer Fra Z à 26’16"
13 Gert-Jan Theunisse Hol TVM à 27’07"
14 Eddy Bouwmans Hol Panasonic à 28’35"
15 Gérard Rué Fra Castorama à 28’48"
16 Franco Chioccioli Ita GB MG à 30’31"
17 Steven Rooks Hol Buckler à 31’09"
18 Robert Millar Gbr TVM à 31’19"
19 Francisco Mauleon Esp Clas à 31’27"
20 Arsenio Gonzalez Esp Clas à 31’51"
21 Raul Alcala Mex PDM à 33’20"
22 Jon Unzaga Esp Clas à 36’43"
23 Laurent Fignon Fra Gatorade à 41’51"
24 Oscar Vargas Col Amaya Seguros à 43’19"
25 Richard Virenque Fra RMO à 46’01"
26 Javier Murguialday Esp Amaya Seguros à 46’30"
27 Jérôme Simon Fra Z à 52’48"
28 Alberto Elli Ita Arisotea à 54’29"
29 Thierry Bourguignon Fra Castorama à 59’50"
30 Jim Van de Laer Bel Tulip à 1h00’29"
31 Enrique Alonso Esp Festina à 1h04’34"
32 Arunas Cepele Lit Ryalco à 1h09’00"
33 Thierry Claveyrolat Fra Z à 1h09’15"
34 Laurent Jalabert Fra Once à 1h10’08"
35 Udo Bölts All Telekom à 1h12’40"
36 Francisco Espinosa Esp Clas à 1h14’02"
37 Eric Caritoux Fra RMO à 1h14’24"
38 Dimitri Zdhanov Rus Panasonic à 1h17’04"
39 Jean-François Bernard Fra Banesto à 1h17’20"
40 Massimo Ghirotto Ita Carrera à 1h17’47"
41 Luis Perez Esp Festina à 1h17’52"
42 Yvon Ledanois Fra Castorama à 1h19’43"
43 Sean Kelly Irl Festina à 1h21’37"
44 Jean-Cyril Robin Fra Castorama à 1h26’22"
45 Fernando Escartin Esp Clas à 1h29’15"
46 Maurizio Fondriest Ita Panasonic à 1h30’45"
47 Julian Gorospe Esp Banesto à 1h33’26"
48 Dominique Arnould Fra Castorama à 1h35’34"
49 Atle Kvalsvoll Sue Z à 1h35’40"
50 Harald Maier Aut PDM à 1h35’56"
51 Jan Nevens Bel Lotto à 1h36’25"
52 Ronan Pensec Fra RMO à 1h37’54"
53 Dominik Krieger All Helvetia à 1h38’17"
54 Gerardo Moncada Col Ryalco à 1h43’24"
55 Abelardo Rondon Col Gatorade à 1h44’32"
56 Jesper Skibby Dan TVM à 1h46’29"
57 Philippe Louviot Fra Once à 1h58’47"
58 Gilles Delion Fra Helvetia à 2h00’51"
59 Flavio Vanzella Ita GB MG à 2h02’09"
60 Fernando Pinero Esp Festina à 2h03’01"
61 Acacio Da Silva Por Festina à 2h04’20"
62 Rolf Jaermann Sui Arisotea à 2h06’53"
63 Jose Uriarte Esp Banesto à 2h07’01"
64 Juan-Carlos Martin Esp Amaya Seguros à 2h07’21"
65 Vjatceslav Ekimov Rus Panasonic à 2h08’32"
66 Marc Sergeant Bel Panasonic à 2h09’55"
67 Yvon Madiot Fra Telekom à 2h10’14"
68 Carlos-Maria Jaramillo Col Ryalco à 2h11’09"
69 Jesus Montoya Esp Amaya Seguros à 2h11’17"
70 Marc Madiot Fra Telekom à 2h12’33"
71 Arturas Kasputis Lit Ryalco à 2h12’33"
72 Pello Ruiz-Cabestany Esp Gatorade à 2h12’35"
73 Johan Museeuw Bel Lotto à 2h14’06"
74 Neil Stephens Aus Once à 2h15’42"
75 Guido Bontempi Ita Carrera à 2h16’08"
76 Brian Holm Dan Tulip à 2h16’18"
77 Guy Nulens Bel Panasonic à 2h18’06"
78 Mario Kummer All PDM à 2h20’00"
79 Thierry Laurent Fra RMO à 2h20’19"
80 Martin Earley Irl PDM à 2h21’25"
81 Phil Anderson Aus Motorola à 2h23’30"
82 Ramon Gonzalez-Arrieta Esp Festina à 2h24’18"
83 Sean Yates Gbr Motorola à 2h24’44"
84 Roberto Conti Ita Arisotea à 2h26’58"
85 Carlos Hernandez Esp Festina à 2h29’06"
86 Dirk De Wolf Bel Gatorade à 2h30’17"
87 Jos Van Aert Hol PDM à 2h32’38"
88 Laurent Pillon Fra GB MG à 2h32’50"
89 Per Pedersen Dan Amaya Seguros à 2h34’35"
90 Fabio Roscioli Ita Carrera à 2h34’55"
91 Frans Maassen Hol Buckler à 2h35’27"
92 Maarten Den Bakker Hol PDM à 2h35’55"
93 Stephen Hodge Aus Once à 2h36’55"
94 Jörg Muller Sui Helvetia à 2h38’07"
95 Jean-Claude Colotti Fra Z à 2h46’25"
96 Olaf Ludwig All Panasonic à 2h47’17"
97 Herminio Diaz-Zabala Esp Once à 2h47’44"
98 Marino Alonso Esp Banesto à 2h49’32"
99 Sören Lilholt Dan Tulip à 2h50’33"
100 Sammie Moreels Bel Lotto à 2h52’16"
101 Miguel-Angel Martinez Esp Once à 2h52’22"
102 Johnny Weltz Dan Once à 2h53’57"
103 Giovanni Fidanza Ita Gatorade à 2h58’53"
104 François Lemarchand Fra Z à 2h59’28"
105 Christophe Manin Fra RMO à 3h00’00"
106 Michel Dernies Bel Motorola à 3h03’43"
107 Mario Scirea Ita Gatorade à 3h04’27"
108 Aitor Garmendia Esp Banesto à 3h06’36"
109 Francisco Antequera Esp Amaya Seguros à 3h08’47"
110 Frankie Andreu Usa Motorola à 3h12’05"
111 Herman Frison Bel Tulip à 3h12’37"
112 Andrea Chiurato Ita Gatorade à 3h12’58"
113 Jelle Nijdam Hol Buckler à 3h13’40"
114 Thierry Marie Fra Castorama à 3h14’18"
115 Franco Ballerini Ita GB MG à 3h14’26"
116 Xabier Aldanondo Esp Once à 3h16’56"
117 Mario Chiesa Ita Carrera à 3h17’43"
118 Martin Kokkelkoren Hol Buckler à 3h21’27"
119 Jacky Durand Fra Castorama à 3h23’44"
120 Etienne De Wilde Bel Telekom à 3h26’40"
121 Peter Roes Bel Lotto à 3h28’16"
122 Hendrik Redant Fra Lotto à 3h32’51"
123 Peter De Clercq Bel Lotto à 3h34’13"
124 Rik Van Slycke Bel Lotto à 3h37’57"
125 Julio-Cesar Ortegon Col Ryalco à 3h39’28"
126 Alan Peiper Aus Tulip à 3h40’21"
127 Jean-Paul Van Poppel Hol PDM à 3h43’23"
128 Andreas Kappes All Telekom à 3h47’45"
129 Henri Manders Hol Helvetia à 3h57’53"
130 Fernando Quevedo Esp Amaya Seguros à 4h12’11"